2020 Supporters

Visionary Partners

Charlottesville Area Community Foundation

Charles Lawrence Keith and Clara Miller Foundation

Bama Works Fund at CACF

Farkas Family Foundation

Hartfield Foundation

S&P Global

Elizabeth Willingham

Anonymous (4)

City of Charlottesville

Albemarle County

Virginia Cenedella

U.S. Department of Agriculture

Capital One

Wells Fargo

Truist Bank

Ted and Sheila Weschler

Holly and Todd Kennedy

Charlie Thacher

Aaron and Candice Hark

United Way of Greater Charlottesville

Dream Makers

William Dittmar

Party Parade Fund

Fax and Andrea Ayres

Wistar Morris and Karen Moran

Richard Kent

Richard Brewer

Wendy Brown

Bank of America

Mac Thompson

Rathburn Family Foundation

UVA Office of Economic Development

Presenting Sponsors

Laura Horn

Bank of America

Fax and Andrea Ayres

Fluvanna County

Acorn Alcinda Foundation

Nick and Natasha Lawler

Richard Brewer

Danielle Hopkins

Junior League of Charlottesville

Victor and Nancy Schiller

Whitney and Anne Stone Foundation

Brian Carlton  

Heiner Family Fund @CACF

Westwind Foundation

Rathburn Family Foundation

Harrison Roday  

First Citizens Bank

Greg Allen  

Anonymous

Michael Latsko  

Louisa County Community Fund

Craig Redinger  

Riki Tanabe  

Terry Grant  

Ned and Heidi Gumble

Tobias and Lynn Dengel

Henry McHenry

Murphy Family Foundation

Sara and Corey Clayborne

Anne Tilney

David and Wanda Shuster

Pete Costigan

Karen and Robert Goldsmith

Anne and John Blair

Anonymous

Devil’s Backbone Brewing Company

Richard Zakin  

Henry Weinschenk

Megan LeBoutillier

Peter McHugh and Louise McNamee

Praxis Foundation

Norman Dill  

Estate Planning of Charlottesville, PLLC

Sarah and Rob Strassheim

Barbara & Jay Kessler

Supporters 

Pete Costigan

LG’s Elixir LLC

David & Carolyn Beach  

The Susan and Rick Randolph Fund

Daniel and Nancy Brody  

Paul and Susan Yesawich  

Jason Becton  

Ellen Martin  

Joe and Debbie Giglia  

Michael Fraser  

Cynthia Neff  

Audrey Skinner 

Amanda Welch  

Juandiego Wade  

Bryan Wright  

Jonathan Chasen  

Kathy Matthew  

Margaret Gilliland  

J Crosby Brown 

Anne Wallace  

 

Jacob Blank  

S. Lisa Herndon  

Tamara Green  

Norman Dill  

Mary Loose-DeViney  

Howard Benjamin  

Karen Moulis  

Robby Noll  

Keir Zander  

Rocky Taylor  

Lauren Ryan  

Paul and Annie Sartori  

Joseph Lawson  

Henry McHenry  

Red Dirt Co. LLC

Francesca Nacu  

Alexander Urpi  

Gail and Ed Kitch  

Elizabeth Irvin  

Lee Elberson  

Clayborne Education, LLC

David Durovy  

Rob Masri  

Edward and Martha Coates  

Rachel Willis  

Seth Herman  

Jessica Eure  

Lettie Bien  

Henry McHenry  

Hank and Reva Ezell

Russ Linden  

Lauren Ryan  

Jon Copper  

Cynthia Moore  

Barbara Deily  

Barbara Lundgren  

Matt Grason  

Molly Fulton  

Scott Williams  

Cary Oliva  

Anonymous  

Rebecca Perea-Kane 

Together we are strengthening our community.